Artists

Marc Albrecht

Direttore d'orchestra

Marc Albrecht

Michele De Luca

Youth Orchestra Director

Michele De Luca

Wiebke Lehmkuhl

Alto

Wiebke Lehmkuhl

Gabriele Ferro

Honorary musical director

Gabriele Ferro

Omer Meir Wellber

Musical director

Omer Meir Wellber

Tito Gray de Cristoforis

Musical manager

Tito Gray de Cristoforis

Salvatore Di Vittorio

Direttore d'orchestra

Salvatore Di Vittorio

Manuela Ranno

Direttore d'orchestra

Manuela Ranno

Salvatore Greco

First violins

Salvatore Greco

Silviu Dima

First violins

Silviu Dima

Luciano Isola

First violins

Luciano Isola

Giuseppe Dorato

First violins

Giuseppe Dorato

James Hutchings

First violins

James Hutchings

Laura Minella

First violins

Laura Minella

Giacomo Mazzola

First violins

Giacomo Mazzola

Rossana Rocca

First violins

Rossana Rocca

Daniele Cappello

First violins

Daniele Cappello

Alessandro Bavetta

First violins

Alessandro Bavetta

Daniele Malinverno

First violins

Daniele Malinverno

Fabio Ferrara

First violins

Fabio Ferrara

Vincenzo Cecere

First violins

Vincenzo Cecere

Francesco Palmisano

First violins

Francesco Palmisano

Gioacchino Di Stefano

Second violins

Gioacchino Di Stefano

Donato Cuciniello

Second violins

Donato Cuciniello

Cristina Pantaleone

Second violins

Cristina Pantaleone

Alessandro Purpura

Second violins

Alessandro Purpura

Francesca Viscito

Second violins

Francesca Viscito

Giuseppe Polizzotto

Second violins

Giuseppe Polizzotto

Alessandro Zambito

Second violins

Alessandro Zambito

Maurizio Giordano

Second violins

Maurizio Giordano

Giuseppe Arcuri

Second violins

Giuseppe Arcuri

Luca Gira

Second violins

Luca Gira

Ornella Mineo

Second violins

Ornella Mineo

Lorenzo Marcuccio

Second violins

Lorenzo Marcuccio

Silvia Brusini

Second violins

Silvia Brusini

Antonio Geraci

Second violins

Antonio Geraci

Rosalinda Lo Bue

Second violins

Rosalinda Lo Bue

Gaspare D’Amato

Violas

Gaspare D’Amato

Rosario D’Amato

Violas

Rosario D’Amato

Matteo Giacosa

Violas

Matteo Giacosa

Antonio Buono

Violas

Antonio Buono

Anna Schillaci

Violas

Anna Schillaci

Placido Carini

Violas

Placido Carini

Andrea Bertucci

Violas

Andrea Bertucci

Rosalia Ballo

Violas

Rosalia Ballo

Francesco Chinnici

Violas

Francesco Chinnici

Salvatore D’Amato

Violas

Salvatore D’Amato

Kristi Curb

Cellos

Kristi Curb

Giuseppe Nastro

Cellos

Giuseppe Nastro

Marcello Insinna

Cellos

Marcello Insinna

Massimo Frangipane

Cellos

Massimo Frangipane

Vincenzo Giuliani

Cellos

Vincenzo Giuliani

Viviana Caiolo

Cellos

Viviana Caiolo

Emanuela Zanghi

Cellos

Emanuela Zanghi

Giuseppe D’Amato

Cellos

Giuseppe D’Amato

Alberto Baldo

Cellos

Alberto Baldo

Christian Ciaccio

Basses

Christian Ciaccio

Daniele Pisanelli

Basses

Daniele Pisanelli

Fausto Patassi

Basses

Fausto Patassi

Gaetano Di Peri

Basses

Gaetano Di Peri

Cesare Raffaelli

Basses

Cesare Raffaelli

Rosario Liberti

Basses

Rosario Liberti

Giuseppe Blanco

Basses

Giuseppe Blanco

Francesca Luppino

Harps

Francesca Luppino

Valentina Rindi

Harps

Valentina Rindi

Pasquale Lo Cascio

Couches

Pasquale Lo Cascio

Antonino Saladino

Flutes

Antonino Saladino

Simona Pittau

Flutes

Simona Pittau

Elisa Alibrandi

Flutes

Elisa Alibrandi

Cristina Delogu

Flutes

Cristina Delogu

Cinzia Zucchi

Flutes

Cinzia Zucchi

Carmelo Ruggeri

Oboes - English Horn

Carmelo Ruggeri

Gerardo Bellarosa

Oboes - English Horn

Gerardo Bellarosa

Francesca Ciccateri

Oboes - English Horn

Francesca Ciccateri

Alba Chaves Sanglada

Oboes - English Horn

Alba Chaves Sanglada

Andrea Finocchiaro

Oboes - English Horn

Andrea Finocchiaro

Alessio Vicario

Clarinets

Alessio Vicario

Giovanni Punzi

Clarinets

Giovanni Punzi

Vincenzo Davì

Clarinets

Vincenzo Davì

Eva Patrini

Clarinets

Eva Patrini

Giovanni Giuliano

Clarinets

Giovanni Giuliano

Giuseppe Davì

Bassoons

Giuseppe Davì

Andrea Mazza

Bassoons

Andrea Mazza

Cristoforo Caradonna

Bassoons

Cristoforo Caradonna

Maurizio Barigione

Bassoons

Maurizio Barigione

Sandra Contin

Bassoons

Sandra Contin

Andrea Mastini

Horns

Andrea Mastini

Gianpiero Riccio

Horns

Gianpiero Riccio

Giulio Lipari

Horns

Giulio Lipari

Antonino Alba

Horns

Antonino Alba

Gianfranco Cappello

Horns

Gianfranco Cappello

Vincenzo Di Lieto

Horns

Vincenzo Di Lieto

Francesco Modica

Horns

Francesco Modica

Filippo D’Asta

Trumpets

Filippo D’Asta

Davide Pezzino

Trumpets

Davide Pezzino

Roberta Fustaino

Trumpets

Roberta Fustaino

Santo Rizzo

Trumpets

Santo Rizzo

Dalmar Nur Hussen

Trombones

Dalmar Nur Hussen

Rodolfo Bonfilio

Trombones

Rodolfo Bonfilio

Antonio Bontempo

Trombones

Antonio Bontempo

Gianluca Gagliardi

Trombones

Gianluca Gagliardi

Antonello Ceraolo

Tuba

Antonello Ceraolo

Davide Ravioli

Timpani

Davide Ravioli

Fausto Alimeni

Timpani

Fausto Alimeni

Elio Anselmo

Percussions

Elio Anselmo

Rosario Barretta

Percussions

Rosario Barretta

Silvia De Checchi

Percussions

Silvia De Checchi

Santo Campanella

Percussions

Santo Campanella

Salvatore Punturo

Chorus Master

Salvatore Punturo

Giuseppe Ricotta

Giuseppe Ricotta

Maria Luisa Amodeo

First Sopranos

Maria Luisa Amodeo

Gabriella Barresi

First Sopranos

Gabriella Barresi

Alfonsa Fantaci

First Sopranos

Alfonsa Fantaci

Cecilia Galbo

First Sopranos

Cecilia Galbo

Donatella Gugliuzza

First Sopranos

Donatella Gugliuzza

Daniela Marabete

First Sopranos

Daniela Marabete

Rosalba Mongiovì

First Sopranos

Rosalba Mongiovì

Daniela Montelione

First Sopranos

Daniela Montelione

Claudia Munda

First Sopranos

Claudia Munda

Giovanna Orobello

First Sopranos

Giovanna Orobello

Maria Randazzo

First Sopranos

Maria Randazzo

Emanuela Sala

First Sopranos

Emanuela Sala

Valentina Vitti

First Sopranos

Valentina Vitti

Maria Luisa Aleccia

Second Sopranos

Maria Luisa Aleccia

Domenica Alotta

Second Sopranos

Domenica Alotta

Maria Fiordaliso

Second Sopranos

Maria Fiordaliso

Simona Guaiana

Second Sopranos

Simona Guaiana

Rosana Lo Bosco

Second Sopranos

Rosana Lo Bosco

Mariella Maisano

Second Sopranos

Mariella Maisano

Francesca Martorana

Second Sopranos

Francesca Martorana

Daniela Pedi

Second Sopranos

Daniela Pedi

Simona Scrima

Second Sopranos

Simona Scrima

Ambra Abbisogni

Mezzo-sopranos

Ambra Abbisogni

Annarita Alaimo

Mezzo-sopranos

Annarita Alaimo

Rita Bua

Mezzo-sopranos

Rita Bua

Manuela Ciotto

Mezzo-sopranos

Manuela Ciotto

Antonella De Luca

Mezzo-sopranos

Antonella De Luca

Carmen Ghegghi

Mezzo-sopranos

Carmen Ghegghi

Damiana Li Vecchi

Mezzo-sopranos

Damiana Li Vecchi

Loredana Megna

Mezzo-sopranos

Loredana Megna

Giuseppina Notararigo

Mezzo-sopranos

Giuseppina Notararigo

Sonia Tomasino

Mezzo-sopranos

Sonia Tomasino

Silvia Bacioccola

Altos

Silvia Bacioccola

Anna Campanella

Altos

Anna Campanella

Maria Rosalia Gottuso

Altos

Maria Rosalia Gottuso

Monica Iraci

Altos

Monica Iraci

Ambra Mancuso

Altos

Ambra Mancuso

Patrizia Martorana

Altos

Patrizia Martorana

Daniela My

Altos

Daniela My

Daniela Nicoletti

Altos

Daniela Nicoletti

Cinzia Sciortino

Altos

Cinzia Sciortino

Vincenzo Bonomo

First Tenors

Vincenzo Bonomo

Leonardo Corallo

First Tenors

Leonardo Corallo

Biagio Di Gesù

First Tenors

Biagio Di Gesù

Alfio Marletta

First Tenors

Alfio Marletta

Nunzio Gallì

First Tenors

Nunzio Gallì

Marco Antonio Pastorelli

First Tenors

Marco Antonio Pastorelli

Francesco Polizzi

First Tenors

Francesco Polizzi

Fabrizio Pollicino

First Tenors

Fabrizio Pollicino

Gianmarco Randazzo

First Tenors

Gianmarco Randazzo

Salvo Randazzo

First Tenors

Salvo Randazzo

Emanuele Urso

First Tenors

Emanuele Urso

Alfio Vacanti

First Tenors

Alfio Vacanti

Mariano Sanfilippo

First Tenors

Mariano Sanfilippo

Antonio Alotta

Second Tenors

Antonio Alotta

Giuseppe Di Adamo

Second Tenors

Giuseppe Di Adamo

Maurilio Di Martino

Second Tenors

Maurilio Di Martino

Vincenzo Leone

Second Tenors

Vincenzo Leone

Antonino Lo Presti

Second Tenors

Antonino Lo Presti

Pietro Luppina

Second Tenors

Pietro Luppina

Carlo Morgante

Second Tenors

Carlo Morgante

Marco Palmeri

Second Tenors

Marco Palmeri

Antonio Barbagallo

Baritones

Antonio Barbagallo

Gianfranco Barcia

Baritones

Gianfranco Barcia

Antonio Corbisiero

Baritones

Antonio Corbisiero

Enrico Cossutta

Baritones

Enrico Cossutta

Paolo Cutolo

Baritones

Paolo Cutolo

Simone Di Trapani

Baritones

Simone Di Trapani

Cosimo Diano

Baritones

Cosimo Diano

Alessio Gatto Goldstein

Baritones

Alessio Gatto Goldstein

Riccardo Schirò

Baritones

Riccardo Schirò

Daniele Bonomolo

Basses

Daniele Bonomolo

Giuseppe Caruso

Basses

Giuseppe Caruso

Antonio Corsano

Basses

Antonio Corsano

Federico Cucinotta

Basses

Federico Cucinotta

Filippo Di Giorgio

Basses

Filippo Di Giorgio

Gianfranco Giordano

Basses

Gianfranco Giordano

Ignazio Carlo Romano

Basses

Ignazio Carlo Romano

Vincenzo Raso

Basses

Vincenzo Raso

Antonio Gottuso

Basses

Antonio Gottuso

Tommaso Smeraldi

Basses

Tommaso Smeraldi

Jean-Sébastien Colau

Ballet Director

Jean-Sébastien Colau

Annalisa Bardo

Female dancers

Annalisa Bardo

Francesca Bellone

Female dancers

Francesca Bellone

Valentina Chiulli

Female dancers

Valentina Chiulli

Michaela Colino

Female dancers

Michaela Colino

Francesca Davoli

Female dancers

Francesca Davoli

Carmen Diodato

Female dancers

Carmen Diodato

Lucia Ermetto

Female dancers

Lucia Ermetto

Noemi Ferrante

Female dancers

Noemi Ferrante

Simona Filippone

Female dancers

Simona Filippone

Maria Chiara Grisafi

Female dancers

Maria Chiara Grisafi

Giorgia Leonardi

Female dancers

Giorgia Leonardi

Romina Leone

Female dancers

Romina Leone

Carla Mammo Zagarella

Female dancers

Carla Mammo Zagarella

Annamaria Margozzi

Female dancers

Annamaria Margozzi

Mathilde Marlin

Female dancers

Mathilde Marlin

Sofia Masi

Female dancers

Sofia Masi

Michela Mazzoni

Female dancers

Michela Mazzoni

Linda Maria Messina

Female dancers

Linda Maria Messina

Sabrina Rina Montanaro

Female dancers

Sabrina Rina Montanaro

Yuriko Nishihara

Female dancers

Yuriko Nishihara

Martina Pasinotti

Female dancers

Martina Pasinotti

Giada Scimemi

Female dancers

Giada Scimemi

Chiara Sgnaolin

Female dancers

Chiara Sgnaolin

Jessica Tranchina

Female dancers

Jessica Tranchina

Valentina Zaja

Female dancers

Valentina Zaja

Emilio Barone

Male dancers

Emilio Barone

Vito Bortone

Male dancers

Vito Bortone

Marcello Carini

Male dancers

Marcello Carini

Vincenzo Carpino

Male dancers

Vincenzo Carpino

Alessandro Casà

Male dancers

Alessandro Casà

Alessandro Cascioli

Male dancers

Alessandro Cascioli

Daniele Chiodo

Male dancers

Daniele Chiodo

Fabio Correnti

Male dancers

Fabio Correnti

Gaetano La Mantia

Male dancers

Gaetano La Mantia

Gianluca Mascia

Male dancers

Gianluca Mascia

Diego Millesimo

Male dancers

Diego Millesimo

Andrea Mocciardini

Male dancers

Andrea Mocciardini

Michele Morelli

Male dancers

Michele Morelli

Diego Mulone

Male dancers

Diego Mulone

Benedetto Oliva

Male dancers

Benedetto Oliva

Riccardo Riccio

Male dancers

Riccardo Riccio

Giuseppe Rosignano

Male dancers

Giuseppe Rosignano

Giovanni Traetto

Male dancers

Giovanni Traetto

Steven Rizzo

Couches

Steven Rizzo

Giorgio Mirandola

Couches

Giorgio Mirandola

Giacomo Gati

Couches

Giacomo Gati

Giuseppe Cinà

Couches

Giuseppe Cinà

Danilo Lombardini

Couches

Danilo Lombardini