Cinderella from Dec 20 to 23 2012 Buy now

Please notice that the ballet Excelsior, scheduled for Dec 12, has been substituted by the ballet Cinderella. The change was necessary due to technical reasons.

Thursday, December 20 - 8.30 pm - Premiere
Friday, December 21 - 4 pm
Friday, December 21 - 9.30 pm
Saturday, December 22 - 4 pm
Saturday, December 22 - 9.30 pm
Sunday, December 23 - 5.30 pm



Ballet in two acts by Luciano Cannito
Music by Sergej Prokof'ev
A production of the Teatro Massimo

Conductor Roberto Tolomelli
Choreographer and Director Luciano Cannito
Scenes Designs Maurizio Varamo
Costumes Designs Roberta Guidi di Bagno
Assistant Coreographer Luigi Neri



Cast
Cinderella Ana Sophia Scheller (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Soimita Lupu (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Prince Jean-Sebastien Colau (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Amilcar Moret Gonzales (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Good Fairy Francesca Davoli (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Annalisa Bardo (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Stepmother Simona Filippone (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Giada Scimemi (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Stepsisters Lucia Ermetto (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Ornella Cicero (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
Benedetto Oliva (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Marcello Carini (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Jolly Mirand Pulaj
The Prince's Friends Andrea Mocciardini, Mattia Vitelli, Fabio Correnti
Angelo Perfido (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4; 23)
Gianluca Mascia (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Spring Fairy Michela Lucia Viola (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Alessia Pollini (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Summer Fairy Annalisa Bardo (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Francesca Davoli (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Autumn Fairy Romina Leone (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Jessica Tranchina (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Winter Fairy Ornella Cicero (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Francesca Bellone (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Spanish Princess Elisa Arnone (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Monica Piazza (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Spanish Dance Alessia Pollini, Francesca Bellone,
Francesca Davoli, Noemi Ferrante
The Arab Princess Floriana Zaja (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Carmen Marcuccio (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Arab Dance Jessica Tranchina, Romina Leone,
Valentina Zaja, Michela Lucia Viola
The Dance Teacher Mirand Pulaj (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Manuel Barzon (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Elves Gaetano La Mantia, Vito Bortone
Manuel Barzon (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Antonio Sardella (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
The Butterflies Elisa Arnone, Monica Piazza,
Valentina Zaja, Carmen Marcuccio
The Fauns Giuseppe Bonanno, Stefano Candelori,
Daniel Abbruzzese
The Father Daniele Chiodo
The Queen Giada Scimemi (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Simona Filippone (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
Il Re Giuseppe Rosignano
I Cortigiani Romina Leone, Alessia Pollini,
Michela Lucia Viola, Jessica Tranchina,
Annalisa Bardo, Valentina Zaja,
Francesca Bellone, Noemi Ferrante,
Ornella Cicero (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Lucia Ermetto (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)
Giuseppe Bonanno, Vito Bortone,
Gaetano La Mantia, Stefano Candelori,
Antonio Sardella, Manuel Barzon,
Daniel Abbruzzese, Daniele Chiodo,
Gianluca Mascia (20; 21 at 9.30 pm; 22 at 4 pm, 23)
Angelo Perfido (21 at 4 pm; 22 at 9.30 pm)

Teatro Massimo Orchestra, Soloists and Ballet
Video dello spettacolo

More videos from the Teatro Massimo



Synopsis



Running time
Part I 40 minutes
Interval 20 minutes
Part II 55 minutes



Archivio spettacoli stagione 2012


©2012 Fondazione Teatro Massimo piazza Verdi 90138 Palermo | p.iva 00262030828         Visit the Teatro Massimo on
Credits | Contact us | Versione italiana |