Go to Teatro Massimo homepage
Teatro Massimo Calendar

2009

December

2010
January | February | March | April | May | June | July |
August | September | October | November | December

December 2009
Tuesday 1 December 2009 Bianco Rosso Verdi 10 am School performance
Tuesday 1 December 2009 Bianco Rosso Verdi 11.30 am School performance
Tuesday 1 December 2009 Rigoletto  8.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Wednesday 2 December 2009 Bianco Rosso Verdi 10 am School performance
Wednesday 2 December 2009 Bianco Rosso Verdi 11.30 am School performance
Wednesday 2 December 2009 Rigoletto  6.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Thursday 17 December 2009 La bella addormentata 8.30 pm Premiere
Friday 18 December 2009 La bella addormentata 4 pm S2 Turn
Friday 18 December 2009 La bella addormentata 9.30 pm C Turn
Saturday 19 December 2009 La bella addormentata 4 pm Single-tickets evening
Saturday 19 December 2009 La bella addormentata 9.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 20 December 2009 La bella addormentata 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 22 December 2009 La bella addormentata 4 pm B Turn
Tuesday 22 December 2009 La bella addormentata 9.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Wednesday 23 December 2009 La bella addormentata 4 pm Turno S1
Wednesday 23 December 2009 La bella addormentata 9.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Thursday 31 December 2009 Concerto di San Silvestro 8.30 pm Single-tickets evening
January 2010
Friday 22 January 2010 Nabucco 20.30 Premiere
Saturday 23 January 2010 Nabucco 8.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 24 January 2010 Nabucco 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 26 January 2010 Nabucco 6.30 pm S1 Turn
Thursday 28 January 2010 La canzone nel tempo 8.30 pm Concerts
Friday 29 January 2010 Nabucco 6.30 pm B Turn
Saturday 30 January 2010 Nabucco 6.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Sunday 31 January 2010 Nabucco 5.30 pm C Turn
February 2010
Friday 5 February 2010 Sascha Goetzel and
Rudolf Buchbinder
8.30 pm Concerts
Tuesday 9 February 2010 Concert - Conductor
Benjamin Ellin
11 am Politeama Garibaldi
Tuesday 9 February 2010 Concert - Conductor
Benjamin Ellin
9.15 pm Politeama Garibaldi
Wednesday 10 February 2010 Concert - Conductor
Benjamin Ellin
17.15 Politeama Garibaldi
Wednesday 24 February 2010 La bohème 8.30 pm Premiere
Thursday 25 February 2010 La bohème 6.30 pm S1 Turn
Friday 26 February 2010 La bohème 6.30 pm B Turn
Saturday 27 February 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Saturday 27 February 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Saturday 27 February 2010 La bohème 8.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Sunday 28 February 2010 La bohème 5.30 pm D Turn
March 2010
Monday 1 March 2010 Omaggio a Eliodoro Sollima 8.30 pm Concerts
Tuesday 2 March 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Tuesday 2 March 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Tuesday 2 March 2010 La bohème 6.30 pm S2 Turn
Wednesday 3 March 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Wednesday 3 March 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Wednesday 3 March 2010 Boheme 6.30 pm C Turn
Thursday 4 March 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Thursday 4 March 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Thursday 4 March 2010 Boheme 6.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Friday 5 March 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Friday 5 March 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Friday 5 March 2010 Boheme 6.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Saturday 6 March 2010 Scene da bohème 10 am School performance
Saturday 6 March 2010 Scene da bohème 11.30 am School performance
Saturday 6 March 2010 Boheme 8.30 pm F Turn
Thursday 18 March 2010 Coppélia 8.30 pm Premiere
Friday 19 March 2010 Coppélia 4 pm C Turn
Friday 19 March 2010 Coppélia 9.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Saturday 20 March 2010 Coppélia 4 pm Single-tickets evening
Saturday 20 March 2010 Coppélia 9.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 21 March 2010 Coppélia 5.30 pm D Turn
Monday 22 March 2010 Yuri Temirkanov and the
Saint Petersburg
Philharmonic Orchestra
8.30 pm Concerts
Tuesday 23 March 2010 Coppélia 4 pm S2 Turn
Tuesday 23 March 2010 Coppélia 9.30 pm B Turn
Sunday 28 March 2010 Concert - Conductor
Riccardo Muti
8.30 pm Concerts (ex 2009)
April 2010
Wednesday 14 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 8.30 pm Premiere
Thursday 15 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 8.30 pm F Turn
Friday 16 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 6.30 pm C Turn
Sunday 18 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 20 April 2010 Off Traviata 10 am School performance
Tuesday 20 April 2010 Off Traviata 11.30 am School performance
Tuesday 20 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 6.30 pm S1 Turn
Wednesday 21 April 2010 Off Traviata 10 am School performance
Wednesday 21 April 2010 Off Traviata 11.30 am School performance
Wednesday 21 April 2010 Die Gezeichneten 6.30 pm B Turn
Thursday 22 April 2010 Off Traviata 10 am School performance
Thursday 22 April 2010 Off Traviata 11.30 am School performance
Friday 23 April 2010 Off Traviata 10 am School performance
Friday 23 April 2010 Off Traviata 11.30 am School performance
Wednesday 28 April 2010 Concert - Conductor
Christiam Arming
8.30 pm Concerts
May 2010
Thursday 6 May 2010 Concert - Conductor
Roberto Abbado
8.30 pm Concerts
Friday 21 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 8.30 pm Premiere
Saturday 22 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 8.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 23 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 25 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 6.30 pm B Turn
Thursday 27 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 6.30 pm C Turn
Friday 28 May 2010 Maria Stuarda 6.30 pm S2 Turn
June 2010
Thursday 3 June 2010 Concert - Conductor
Günter Neuhold
8.30 pm Concerts
Saturday 12 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
8.30 pm Premiere
Sunday 13 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 15 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
4 pm B Turn
Tuesday 15 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
9.30 pm F Turn
Wednesday 16 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
4 pm S1 Turn
Wednesday 16 June 2010 Franca Florio
regina di Palermo
9.30 pm C Turn
Friday 25 June 2010 Verdi Gala 9.15 pm Teatro di Verdura
July 2010
Friday 9 July 2010 Aida 9.15 pm Teatro di Verdura
Saturday 10 July 2010 Aida 9.15 pm Teatro di Verdura
Sunday 11 July 2010 Aida 9.15 pm Teatro di Verdura
Tuesday 13 July 2010 Aida 9.15 pm Teatro di Verdura
August 2010
There are no scheduled performances in August.
September 2010
Saturday 18 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 8.30 pm Premiere
Sunday 19 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 5.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Tuesday 21 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 8.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Wednesday 22 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 6.30 pm B Turn
Thursday 23 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 6.30 pm S2 Turn
Friday 24 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 6.30 pm C Turn
Saturday 25 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 8.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 26 September 2010 Il barbiere di Siviglia 5.30 pm D Turn
October 2010
Friday 15 October 2010 Don Quichotte 8.30 pm Premiere
Saturday 16 October 2010 Don Quichotte 8.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 17 October 2010 Don Quichotte 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 19 October 2010 Don Quichotte 6.30 pm C Turn
Wednesday 20 October 2010 Don Quichotte 6.30 pm S1 Turn
Thursday 21 October 2010 Don Quichotte 6.30 pm B Turn
Tuesday 26 October 2010 Concert - Conductor
Stefan Anton Reck
8.30 pm Concerts
Saturday 30 October 2010 Concert - Conductor
Srboljub Dinic
6.30 pm Concerts
November 2010
Wednesday 3 November 2010 Off Puccini 10 am School performance
Wednesday 3 November 2010 Off Puccini 11.30 am School performance
Thursday 4 November 2010 Off Puccini 10 am School performance
Thursday 4 November 2010 Off Puccini 11.30 am School performance
Friday 5 November 2010 Off Puccini 10 am School performance
Friday 5 November 2010 Off Puccini 11.30 am School performance
Saturday 6 November 2010 Off Puccini 10 am School performance
Saturday 6 November 2010 Off Puccini 11.30 am School performance
Tuesday 16 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
10.30 School performance
Tuesday 16 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
8.30 pm Premiere
Wednesday 17 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
10.30 School performance
Wednesday 17 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
6.30 pm B Turn
Thursday 18 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
10.30 School performance
Thursday 18 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
6.30 pm C Turn
Friday 19 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
10.30 School performance
Friday 19 November 2010 Alice nel paese
delle meraviglie
5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 23 November 2010 Concert - Conductor
George Pehlivanian
11 am Politeama Garibaldi
Tuesday 23 November 2010 Concert - Conductor
George Pehlivanian
17.15 Politeama Garibaldi
Tuesday 23 November 2010 Concert - Conductor
George Pehlivanian
9.15 pm Politeama Garibaldi
December 2010
Friday 10 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 8.30 pm Premiere
Saturday 11 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 8.30 pm F Turn
Sunday 12 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 5.30 pm D Turn
Tuesday 14 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 6.30 pm S2 Turn
Wednesday 15 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 6.30 pm B Turn
Thursday 16 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 6.30 pm Single-tickets evening
Saturday 18 December 2010 La fanciulla del West 6.30 pm C Turn
Sunday 19 December 2010 Concert - Conductor
John Eliot Gardiner
6.30 pm Concerts
Thursday 23 December 2010 Christmas Concert 8.30 pm Concerts